 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
|
 |
|
|
|
A Catalogue of rare, out of print, and special order books
|
|
|
|
In this catalogue are a collection of out of print and rare aerial photography books avaible as a special order from Aerial Arts. If you would like to inquire about the avaibalibility of a book please contact us by
email at specialorders2@aerialarts.com .
|
|
|
Click Here to learn more about special orders
|
|
|
|
Titles are listed in alphabetical ordrer Click on a letter to go to that section
|
|
|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
|
|
|
|
<Last
Next>
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Iceland From Above Contributor(s): Ruriksson, Bjorn. Publisher: Geoscan Publishing, Inc.
Pub Date(s): 1990 Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Binding: Cloth ISBN: 9979562005 Notation:
Squared-off 8vo 9979562005 First edition. 128 pp. Illustrated throughout in exceptional color photographs. In protective mylar cover. BIN: 8148211202
|
|
|
 |
 |
|
Approximate Price: $148.75
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Ireland From the Air Contributor(s): Kiely, Benedict. Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
Pub Date(s): 1985 Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Binding: Cloth ISBN: 0517556510 Notation:
160pp. Illustrated. BIN: 8115277707
|
|
|
 |
 |
|
Approximate Price: $22.27
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Ireland: Aerial Views Contributor(s): Francke, Klaus D. Publisher: Dewi Lewis Publishing
Pub Date(s): 1999 Condition: Very Good in Very Good jacket Description: Square Folio. Binding: Hard Cover ISBN: 189923537X Notation:
120 pp. , full page color photos throughout. New Book with shelf wear. Boards & Dust Jacket with modest edgewear. Dust Jacket, rubbed. Oversized. BIN: 8100059374
|
|
|
 |
 |
|
Approximate Price: $87.50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Italy From the Air Contributor(s): Rossi, Guido Alberto. Publisher: White Star,
Pub Date(s): 1997 Condition: Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket Description: Qto, Binding: Cloth ISBN: 8880952749 Notation: 240 pages, full colour photographs,
BIN: 8149803428
|
|
|
 |
 |
|
Approximate Price: $47.19
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Italy From the Air Contributor(s): Quilici, Folco. Publisher: Abrams Pub Date(s):
1987 Condition: Fine in Fine jacket Description: Several Copies. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Binding: Hard Cover ISBN: 0810911175 BIN: 8164811817
|
|
|
 |
 |
|
Approximate Price: $39.87
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Jerusalem of the Heavens, the Eternal City in Bird's Eye View Contributor(s):
Milner, Moshe; Salomon, Yehuda. Publisher: Alfa Communication Pub Date(s): 1993 Condition: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket Binding: Pictorial Cover Notation:
Light wear to DJ at 2 corners, front endpaper creased, clean text and pictures. BIN: 8140923709
|
|
|
 |
 |
|
Approximate Price: $32.62
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Landprints: on the Magnificent American Landscape Contributor(s): Sullivan, Walter
Publisher: Times Books Pub Date(s): 1984 Condition: VG / Fair Description: Dj has several short tears. Binding: Cloth Notation:
384 pp. Study of geological formations and changes to land surface by glacers, rivers and other forces. B/w photos, with many aerial shots. ZSBH A3142. BIN: 8044415407
|
|
|
 |
 |
|
Approximate Price: $28.12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Landscapes of Ireland Contributor(s): Sheehy, Terence (Ireland; Clive Friend. ) Publisher:
New York: Crescent Books (oblong 4to) [1986]. ISBN: 0517462893 Notation:
288pp. Very good to fine in very good to fine dust jacket. Color photographs. Photographs of Clive Friend. Locale: Ireland (Travel, Aerial Photography) BIN: 8078682866
|
|
|
 |
 |
|
Approximate Price: $66.14
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
London From Aloft: a Pictorial Survey of the British Captial From a New Angle Contributor(s):
Gordons [Illus. Aerofilms Ltd. ]. Publisher: Produced for the Gordon Hotels by Dewynters Ltd, ( Pub Date(s): ca 1928) Condition:
Rubbing at extremities, thin tear to front edge archivally repaired, minor soiling to the lighter rear wrapper, but still a very good copy of this lovely book. Description: 92 pp. Sm. 4to.
Binding: Stiff paper wrappers (paperback). Notation:
Illus. with b/w photos and color ads. Black and white aerial views of London comprise the first half followed by b/w photos, two large drawings, and descriptions of the May Fair, Metropole, Victoria, and Grosvenor Hotels and their interiors. Wonderful per
BIN: 8103265671
|
|
|
 |
 |
|
Approximate Price: $99.68
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
London From the Air Contributor(s): Johnson, Paul & Aerofilms. Publisher:
Weidenfeld & Nicolson Pub Date(s): 1984 Condition: Fine in Fine jacket Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Binding: Cloth ISBN: 0297784943
Notation: Fascinating view of London at its best. pp176. 4to. Landscape format. Fine/Fine. BIN: 8105273419
|
|
|
 |
 |
|
Approximate Price: $65.68
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Look at the Land Aerial Reflections on America Contributor(s):
Maclean, Alex; Text By Bill McKibben Publisher: Rizzoli Pub Date(s): (1993) Condition: Very Good Cloth (Hrdcvr) in Very Good Dustjacket. Description: 176 pp.
Binding: Cloth (Hrdcvr) ISBN: 0847816567 Notation: Aerial Photography across the United States. Inscribed by the Photographer to John W. Reps BIN: 8100685886
|
|
|
 |
 |
|
Approximate Price: $54.37
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Return to Top
|
|
|
|
Titles are listed in alphabetical ordrer Click on a letter to go to that section
|
|
|
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
|
|
|
|
<Last
Next>
|
|
|
|
Books in this catalogue are only available as a special order. These books are not stocked by Aerial Arts and are not ready for immediate delivery. Books are shipped directly from
the seller. Normal delivery time is one to three weeks. Aerial Arts is not responsible for verifying the descriptions presented nor the condition of the book. Some books may currently be unavailable. Aerial Arts
will not charge your account until it has verified a book is avaible for shipping. If you would like to inquire about the availability of a book please contact us by e-mail at specialorders2@aerialarts.com
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All Pages are Copyright Protected © 2004 by Aerial Arts and may not be copied or used for any purpose without written permission. The copyright for
images displayed on this site remain with the individual artist. For information on usage please contact info2@aerialarts.com
|
|